Privacidad2018-08-02T10:40:51+00:00

Privacy policy Arcese

Arcese Group recognizes and respects the importance of protecting individuals’ privacy and ensure that will not disclose Personal Information to third parties except as expressly set forth in this section. This policy summarizes what personally identifiable information we may collect, through Arcese Group website and how we might use this information.

The information and data regard users of the following websites: www.arcese.com, www.gruppoarcese.com, www.arcesetrasporti.com, www.ventanaserra.com, www.ventanacargo.com, www.arcese.it, www.multipliarcese.com, www.arceselogistics.com. The informations shall be processed by Arcese Trasporti S.p.A. in conformity to Decree no. 196/2003, “Rules for the safeguard of personal data”.

Arcese Trasporti may change and update this policy from time to time

The policy is exclusively referred to this website. We accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of the sites mentioned above.

Data Owner

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons. The data controller is Arcese Trasporti S.p.A., Arco (TN), via Aldo Moro n. 95, fiscal code 00122680226.

Data controller

This privacy statement specifies the norms and directives to which Engineering Ingegneria Informatica S.p.A. – headquartered in Rome, Via San Martino della Battaglia 56, fiscal code 00967720285 – conforms, with regard to processing of personal data of users of this website

You can request an updated list of data controller contacting the Owner.

Purposes and methods of the data processing.

Arcese Trasporti S.p.A. hereby informs users of the website that any personal data collected shall be used exclusively for the aims specified below, and for updating users on new activities, promotions of Arcese Group in general.

Arcese Trasporti S.p.A. shall use personal data for the following purposes:

  • activities related to services offered in this website
  • The collected information are used to provide and improve customer relation
  • Direct marketing activities, also through sending of newsletters, or other type of messages, such as information, advertising materials and other communications, also per Email
  • Market surveys or other surveys deemed useful for improving its products or services
  • Deal with personal data and CV in order to evaluate job positions

Processing Arrangements

The collected data may be processed in electronic or hard-copy form and, at all events, will be protected by adequate security systems, and constantly updated and stored in a safe and supervised environment.

Place Where Data Is Processed

The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned office of the Garante exclusively by technical staff in charge of said processing. No data resulting from web-based services is either communicated or disseminated.

Categories of processed data

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed.

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

Social network

If you publicly post about Arcese Trasporti, or communicate directly with Arcese Trasporti, on a social media website, we may collect and process the data contained in such posts or in your public profile for the purpose of addressing any customer services requests you may have and to monitor and influence public opinion about Arcese Trasporti. We will not combine such personal data with data from other Arcese Trasporti databases.

Cookies

Arcese Trasporti web pages will utilize “cookies”. The purpose of the cookie is to:

  • Monitoring & analyzing the use of our website
  • Enhance website experience of every user

Cookies’ policy can be accepted or declined.

Optional Data Provision

Data conferral is optional, except in those cases in which the collected data is necessary for executing a service requested by the user. In this case, any refusal to confer personal data by the data subject shall imply the impossibility of executing the assignment received by Arcese.

Data Subjects’ Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to exercise rights towards the organization in charge of handling your personal data, pursuant to art. 7 of Leg.Decr. 196/2003, which for your convenience we print in full here below:

Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him or her, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to be informed:

a) of the origin of the personal data;
b) of the purpose and manner of their use;
c) of the logic applied to handling with electronic devices;
d) of the identity of the organization and person responsible for handling personal data pursuant to article 5, clause 2;
e) of the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come into possession of them as designated agents in the territory of the country, their management or employees.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updates, correction or, when interested, completion of the data;
b) deletion, their transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data handled in violation of the law, including any not essential for the purpose for which they were given or subsequently used;
c) confirmation that the operations described above have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or given, unless compliance with this rule is found to be impossible or would necessitate the use of means clearly disproportionate to the right safeguarded.

4. The interested party may refuse, wholly or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to allow use of personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose for which they were collected;
b) to allow the use of personal data for the purpose of distributing advertising material or direct sales or for market surveys or trade communications

Privacy Notice Arcese of processing personal data of clients and suppliers

1. Data Controller

Arcese Trasporti S.p.A., in its capacity of Data Controller (hereby referred to as “Arcese”) is pleased to inform you that the Regulation (EU) n. 679/2016 (hereby referred to as “GDPR”) and, as applicable, the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (hereby referred to as “Privacy Code”) govern the protection of personal data in all relevant processing activities.

Any processing of personal data by Arcese is strictly compliant with the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and necessity, in order to provide you with an adequate protection to your rights.
To this end, and pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 of the GDPR, we provide you with the following information.

2. Object of the processing

The data processing, as defined in the Privacy Code and in the GDPR, will be conducted on your personal data, already in our possession or that will be in possession of Arcese in the future by virtue of the commercial relationships in place.

3. Purpose of the Processing

The processing of your data has the following purposes:

a) carrying administrative and management activity for the fulfillment of the relevant tax, accounting and any other obligation provided by the current legislation;
b) fulfilment of the existing contractual and pre-contractual obligations with you, and for the legitimate exercise and for the protection of rights, faculties and interests.;
c) to process your request to contact a sales person in order to be provided with a list of services offered by Arcese Trasporti S.p.A.;
d) marketing activity: only and exclusively with your specific consent, for the purposes of market research, economic and statistical analysis, sending advertising/information/promotion material, sending of newsletters, also in relation to programs and promotions, including online, communications, development and maintenance of business relationships.

The transfer of data for the purposes of clause 3, lett. a), b), is mandatory and the related processing, pursuant to the current legislation, is authorized even without data subject consent.
The lack of transfer of the data will procure the impossibility to comply with our obligations arising out in connection to contractual and pre-contractual relations.
The data transfer for the purposes of clause 3, lett. c), d) is discretional and shall be authorized pursuant to the modalities provided by art. 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR.

Ordinary means (i.e. mail delivery, telephone calls), automatized means (i.e. automated telephone calls) and any related means (i.e. fax, e-mail, short messages, newsletters) can be used for the delivery of the marketing related notices.
Should you be in our list of clients, we reserve the right to send you commercial notices on our company services for the delivery of services similar to the one already offered, provided however your right to disagree (art. 130 c.4 Privacy Code).

4. Processing Modalities

The data processing shall be conducted pursuant to art. 4 n.2) of GDPR, through the following operations: collection, recording, mining, comparison, use, exchange, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.

Your data will be subject to a paper and electric/automated processing.
Your data will be retained from the date of the relevant receipt/update for a period appropriate for the purpose of the processing, as indicated in clause 3, and in any case not longer than 10 years starting from the end of the relationship for the purposes of lett. a) and b) and until withdrawal of consent or until exercise of the right of objection for the purposes of lett. c) and d).

5. How we use your data

Your data will not be disclosed to the public. However, it is authorized any relevant disclosure of the latter to Arcese Group companies, as well as to third parties, referring to commercial partners, consultants, banks, credit institutions and insurance, financial, factoring, leasing, services, management and credit recovery, debt collection, audit companies, public Entities, audit and supervisory bodies to fulfill obligations deriving from the law, regulations, community regulations or for aspects concerning the management and execution of the legal relationship with you, occurring or occurred.

Your data will be processed by the following subjects:
• Employees of Arcese Group, in Italy and abroad, acting as authorized persons to the processing of the data by virtue of the job tasks assigned to them and properly trained.
• External data processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Privacy Code and art. 28 of the GDPR.

The list of external data processors is available at the registered office of the Company.
For the purposes of this notice, your data can be disclosed abroad, within and outside the European Union, in compliance with the rights and the warranties provided by the current regulations, subject to the existence of provision within the relevant country of an adequate level of data protection, pursuant to the GDPR.

6. Rights of the data subject

You are entitled of the following rights at any time:
a) To request the access to your personal data;
b) To request amending, changing on your personal data if it is found to be inaccurate;
c) To request the cancellation of the data;
d) To request the limitation of the processing;
e) To exercise the right to oppose the processing of your data, upon recurrence of the requested requirements;
f) To exercise the right to data portability (consisting in receiving the transferred data in a structured form of common usage and readable from any device).

For anything not expressly provided in the present clauses, please refer to the current legislation on Privacy and specifically to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the GDPR.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority of Piazza di Montecitorio n.121, 00186 Rome.

7. Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent, at any time, without any prejudice to:
• the lawfulness of the processing, based on the consent given before the revocation;
• further processing of the same data based on other legal bases such as, for example, contractual or legal obligations.

For further information about this policy or any privacy issues, or if you wish to exercise your rights or revoke your consent, please contact privacy@arcese.com.

Privacy Notice Ventana Serra of processing personal data of clients and suppliers

1. Data Controller

Ventana Serra S.p.A., in its capacity of Data Controller (hereby referred to as “Ventana”) is pleased to inform you that the Regulation (EU) n. 679/2016 (hereby referred to as “GDPR”) and, as applicable, the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (hereby referred to as “Privacy Code”) govern the protection of personal data in all relevant processing activities.
Any processing of personal data by Ventana is strictly compliant with the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and necessity, in order to provide you with an adequate protection to your rights.
To this end, and pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 of the GDPR, we provide you with the following information.

2. Object of the processing

The data processing, as defined in the Privacy Code and in the GDPR, will be conducted on your personal data, already in our possession or that will be in possession of Ventana in the future by virtue of the commercial relationships in place.

3. Purpose of the Processing

The processing of your data has the following purposes:
a) carrying administrative and management activity for the fulfillment of the relevant tax, accounting and any other obligation provided by the current legislation;
b) fulfilment of the existing contractual and pre-contractual obligations with you, and for the legitimate exercise and for the protection of rights, faculties and interests.;
c) to process your request to contact a sales person in order to be provided with a list of services offered by Ventana Serra S.p.A.;d) marketing activity: only and exclusively with your specific consent, for the purposes of market research, economic and statistical analysis, sending advertising/information/promotion material, sending of newsletters, also in relation to programs and promotions, including online, communications, development and maintenance of business relationships.

The transfer of data for the purposes of clause 3, lett. a), b), is mandatory and the related processing, pursuant to the current legislation, is authorized even without data subject consent.
The lack of transfer of the data will procure the impossibility to comply with our obligations arising out in connection to contractual and pre-contractual relations.
The data transfer for the purposes of clause 3, lett. c), d) is discretional and shall be authorized pursuant to the modalities provided by art. 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR.
Ordinary means (i.e. mail delivery, telephone calls), automatized means (i.e. automated telephone calls) and any related means (i.e. fax, e-mail, short messages, newsletters) can be used for the delivery of the marketing related notices.
Should you be in our list of clients, we reserve the right to send you commercial notices on our company services for the delivery of services similar to the one already offered, provided however your right to disagree (art. 130 c.4 Privacy Code).

4. Processing Modalities

The data processing shall be conducted pursuant to art. 4 n.2) of GDPR, through the following operations: collection, recording, mining, comparison, use, exchange, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
Your data will be subject to a paper and electric/automated processing.
Your data will be retained from the date of the relevant receipt/update for a period appropriate for the purpose of the processing, as indicated in clause 3, and in any case not longer than 10 years starting from the end of the relationship for the purposes of lett. a) and b) and until withdrawal of consent or until exercise of the right of objection for the purposes of lett. c) and d).

How we use your data

Your data will not be disclosed to the public. However, it is authorized any relevant disclosure of the latter to Arcese Group companies, as well as to third parties, referring to commercial partners, consultants, banks, credit institutions and insurance, financial, factoring, leasing, services, management and credit recovery, debt collection, audit companies, public Entities, audit and supervisory bodies to fulfill obligations deriving from the law, regulations, community regulations or for aspects concerning the management and execution of the legal relationship with you, occurring or occurred.

Your data will be processed by the following subjects:
• Employees of Arcese Group, in Italy and abroad, acting as authorized persons to the processing of the data by virtue of the job tasks assigned to them and properly trained.
• External data processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Privacy Code and art. 28 of the GDPR.

The list of external data processors is available at the registered office of the Company.
For the purposes of this notice, your data can be disclosed abroad, within and outside the European Union, in compliance with the rights and the warranties provided by the current regulations, subject to the existence of provision within the relevant country of an adequate level of data protection, pursuant to the GDPR.

6. Rights of the data subject

You are entitled of the following rights at any time:

a) To request the access to your personal data;
b) To request amending, changing on your personal data if it is found to be inaccurate;
c) To request the cancellation of the data;
d) To request the limitation of the processing;
e) To exercise the right to oppose the processing of your data, upon recurrence of the requested requirements;
f) To exercise the right to data portability (consisting in receiving the transferred data in a structured form of common usage and readable from any device).

For anything not expressly provided in the present clauses, please refer to the current legislation on Privacy and specifically to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the GDPR.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority of Piazza di Montecitorio n.121, 00186 Rome.

7. Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent, at any time, without any prejudice to:
• the lawfulness of the processing, based on the consent given before the revocation;
• further processing of the same data based on other legal bases such as, for example, contractual or legal obligations.

For further information about this policy or any privacy issues, or if you wish to exercise your rights or revoke your consent, please contact privacy@arcese.com.

Privacy Notice Sel of processing personal data of clients and suppliers

1. Data Controller

Sel S.r.l., in its capacity of Data Controller (hereby referred to as “Sel”) is pleased to inform you that the Regulation (EU) n. 679/2016 (hereby referred to as “GDPR”) and, as applicable, the Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (hereby referred to as “Privacy Code”) govern the protection of personal data in all relevant processing activities.

Any processing of personal data by Sel is strictly compliant with the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and necessity, in order to provide you with an adequate protection to your rights.
To this end, and pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 of the GDPR, we provide you with the following information.

2. Object of the processing

The data processing, as defined in the Privacy Code and in the GDPR, will be conducted on your personal data, already in our possession or that will be in possession of Sel in the future by virtue of the commercial relationships in place.

3. Purpose of the Processing

The processing of your data has the following purposes:
a) carrying administrative and management activity for the fulfillment of the relevant tax, accounting and any other obligation provided by the current legislation;
b) fulfilment of the existing contractual and pre-contractual obligations with you, and for the legitimate exercise and for the protection of rights, faculties and interests.;
c) to process your request to contact a sales person in order to be provided with a list of services offered by Sel S.r.l.;
d) marketing activity: only and exclusively with your specific consent, for the purposes of market research, economic and statistical analysis, sending advertising/information/promotion material, sending of newsletters, also in relation to programs and promotions, including online, communications, development and maintenance of business relationships.

The transfer of data for the purposes of clause 3, lett. a), b), is mandatory and the related processing, pursuant to the current legislation, is authorized even without data subject consent.
The lack of transfer of the data will procure the impossibility to comply with our obligations arising out in connection to contractual and pre-contractual relations.
The data transfer for the purposes of clause 3, lett. c), d) is discretional and shall be authorized pursuant to the modalities provided by art. 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and art. 7 of the GDPR.
Ordinary means (i.e. mail delivery, telephone calls), automatized means (i.e. automated telephone calls) and any related means (i.e. fax, e-mail, short messages, newsletters) can be used for the delivery of the marketing related notices.
Should you be in our list of clients, we reserve the right to send you commercial notices on our company services for the delivery of services similar to the one already offered, provided however your right to disagree (art. 130 c.4 Privacy Code).

4. Processing Modalities

The data processing shall be conducted pursuant to art. 4 n.2) of GDPR, through the following operations: collection, recording, mining, comparison, use, exchange, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
Your data will be subject to a paper and electric/automated processing.

Your data will be retained from the date of the relevant receipt/update for a period appropriate for the purpose of the processing, as indicated in clause 3, and in any case not longer than 10 years starting from the end of the relationship for the purposes of lett. a) and b) and until withdrawal of consent or until exercise of the right of objection for the purposes of lett. c) and d).

5. How we use your data

Your data will not be disclosed to the public. However, it is authorized any relevant disclosure of the latter to Arcese Group companies, as well as to third parties, referring to commercial partners, consultants, banks, credit institutions and insurance, financial, factoring, leasing, services, management and credit recovery, debt collection, audit companies, public Entities, audit and supervisory bodies to fulfill obligations deriving from the law, regulations, community regulations or for aspects concerning the management and execution of the legal relationship with you, occurring or occurred.

Your data will be processed by the following subjects:
• Employees of Arcese Group, in Italy and abroad, acting as authorized persons to the processing of the data by virtue of the job tasks assigned to them and properly trained.
• External data processors pursuant to art. 29 of the Privacy Code and art. 28 of the GDPR.

The list of external data processors is available at the registered office of the Company.

For the purposes of this notice, your data can be disclosed abroad, within and outside the European Union, in compliance with the rights and the warranties provided by the current regulations, subject to the existence of provision within the relevant country of an adequate level of data protection, pursuant to the GDPR.

6. Rights of the data subject

You are entitled of the following rights at any time:
a) To request the access to your personal data;
b) To request amending, changing on your personal data if it is found to be inaccurate;
c) To request the cancellation of the data;
d) To request the limitation of the processing;
e) To exercise the right to oppose the processing of your data, upon recurrence of the requested requirements;
f) To exercise the right to data portability (consisting in receiving the transferred data in a structured form of common usage and readable from any device).

For anything not expressly provided in the present clauses, please refer to the current legislation on Privacy and specifically to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 20 and 21 of the GDPR.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority of Piazza di Montecitorio n.121, 00186 Rome.

7. Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent, at any time, without any prejudice to:
• the lawfulness of the processing, based on the consent given before the revocation;
• further processing of the same data based on other legal bases such as, for example, contractual or legal obligations.
For further information about this policy or any privacy issues, or if you wish to exercise your rights or revoke your consent, please contact privacy@arcese.com.